Liaoyang Longda Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.
Main products:separator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. xu hongmei
  • Company Name : Liaoyang Longda Pharmaceutical Machinery Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-419-2316368
  • Fax : 86-419-2316256
  • Address : Liaoning,Liaoyang,Weiguo Road, Baita District, Liaoyang City
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 111000

Multi-function transformer oil purifier

Multi-function transformer oil purifier
Product Detailed
This product is special for repairing and installing electric power insulating equipment including transformer, and so on.

Product Introduction

This product is special for repairing and installing electric power insulating equipment including transformer, circuit, mutual inductance which used perennially. Especially used to regenerating seriously deteriorated insulating oil. Film evaporation combined with sprayer dryness system, the water and gas can be filtrated in large-area, deep arrangement and high-efficiency. Through special-made oil regenerating system, the acid value, PH value, medium value and all terms of parameter index of the seriously deteriorated oil will completely reach the new oil standard.

  

Feature

1.Through special-made adsorption liniment, the free carbon and acid materials that cannot be filtrated can be adsorbed and makes the PH value,acid value, medium loss value, flash point of the oil reach the national standard of new oil.

2.Three ways to use: the vacuum dewater, degas, and eliminating impurities systems can be used independently, so does the regenerating system, and also they can work at the same time.

3.Besides the common vacuum oil purifier’s function of dewatering, degassing and eliminating impurities, this product can regenerate the the seriously deteriorated oil by removing the polarity materials, such as the deep oxides, free carbon from the oil effectively. It can make the seriously deteriorated oil reach to the normal index, like anti-oxides, acid-alkali water-solubility.

  

Advantage

Combined film evaporation with sprayer dryness technology, the water and gas can be filtrated in large-area, deep arrangement and high-efficiency. Through special oil regenerating system, the acid value, PH value,medium loss value and all terms of parameter index of the seriously deteriorated oil will completely reach the standard of new oil.

  

Technical Parameter

Dimension and weight will be changed with the changing of the technical specification.

 

Series ZYB Multi-function transformer oil purifier Technical Parameters
ItemunitZYB-20ZYB-30ZYB-50ZYB-100ZYB-150ZYB-200
flowL/min203050100150200
OperatingVacuumDegreeMpa-0.08~-0.095
Working PressureMpa≤0.3≤0.5
Temperature Range°C10~80
Power ~50Hz 380V(or at user’s option)
Working NoisedB(A)≤75≤75≤75≤80≤80≤80
Heating PowerKW182430456072
Total PowerKW222835506880
Entrance/Exit Calibermm252532425050
Dimensions Lengthmm150016001600160016001700
Widthmm9009009509509501000
Heightmm155016501700170018001900
WeightKg400450600800850900
Breakdown VoltageKV≥60
Water ContentPPM≤5
Gas Content%≤0.1
Impurity Granularityµm≤1(no free carbon)

Multi-function transformer oil purifier



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.